702 John Sevier Drive Sevierville, TN 37876
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: East Tennessee Realtors / Exit Realty Of The Smokies

  702 John Sevier Drive Sevierville, TN 37876

Sold on 05/06/2026
$437,285 (USD)
5
BED
3
BATH
3,888
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/06/2026
Taxes
$1,274
Lot Size
0.51 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
Style
Traditional
Views
Mountain View
County
Sevier County

Listed By

Debbie Edwards, Exit Realty Of The Smokies
Bought with
Kerin Altman, Century 21 Legacy
Source
East Tennessee Realtors
Last checked May 20 2026 at 6:56 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Interior Features
  • Appliances : Dishwasher
  • Appliances : Microwave
  • Appliances : Refrigerator
  • Interior Features : Pantry
  • Interior Features : Eat-In Kitchen
  • Interior Features : Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $110/YEARLY

$ (+/-)
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$499,900
-7%
-$39,100
Feb 16, 2026
Price Changed
$539,000
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 04, 2025
Price Changed
$544,000
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 23, 2025
Price Changed
$549,000
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 11, 2025
Price Changed
$559,000
-3%
-$15,500
Jul 02, 2025
Price Changed
$574,500
0%
-$500
May 08, 2025
Price Changed
$575,000
10%
$50,000
May 06, 2025
Price Changed
$525,000
-12%
-$74,900